Board Members

October 19th, 2010 Print Print Email Email

240-461-5934
Clubs & Board Members Board Director Location Phone
Dallol Ethiopian Sports Club (Desc) Fekadu Yohannes Culver City, CA 310-781-0786
Ethio S.C., Atlanta, GA (Primary) Kassa Kuma Atlanta, GA 404-668-1950
Ethio S.C., Atlanta, GA (Secondary) Dagmawi Tsegaye Atlanta, GA 404-819-4223
D.C. Ethiopian Stars (Primary) Sebsebe Asefa Clinton, MD
D.C. Ethiopian Stars (Secondary) Tamru Abebe Silver Spring, MD 301-509-7807
Unity, Washington, D.C. Michael T. Mariam Arlington, VA 703-309-6217
San Jose Anbessa Sports Club Melaku Aynalem Campbell, CA 408-373-0606
Houston Ethiopian S.A. (Primary) Sheriff Mohamed Houston, TX 713-256-9294
Houston Ethiopian S.A. (Secondary) Derja Mekonen Houston, TX 832-755-6201
Dashen Soccer Club Seattle Ayele Beyene Lynnwood, WA 206-218-9900
Ethio-Maryland (Primary) Solomon Abdella Silver Springs, MD 202-494-6584
Ethio-Maryland (Secondary) Ojulu Lero Silver Springs, MD 301-922-7285
Ethio Stars, Toronto, Canada Surafel Mengistu Toronto, ONT 416-878-4273
Virginia Lions, VA Melaku Banteamlak Springfield, VA 301-221-5855
Nyala, Minnesota (Primary) Zewdy Abebe New Hope, MN 763-843-7629
Nyala, Minnesota (Secondary) Andu Debebe Minnesota, MN 612-384-8147
Ethio S.C., Boston, MA (Primary) Wondewossen Kebede Cambridge, MA 781-608-3312
Ethio S.C., Boston, MA (Secondary) Wubishet Wubie Cambridge, MA 617-595-1476
Ethio S.A., Dallas, TX Mengistu Yilma Dallas, TX 972-375-1150
L.A. Ethio Stars, CA Samson Mulugeta Los Angeles, CA 310-384-4793
Addis Dallas Sports Club Solomon Ayalew Dallas, TX 214-280-3613
Walya, San Francisco, CA (Primary) Dangu Bezabeh Oakland, CA 510-847-2128
Walya, San Franciso, CS (Secondary) Gritty G. Meskel Oakland, CA 415-850-8879
Tewodros S.C. of San Diego Binyam Seifu San Diego, CA 619-243-9021
Blue Nile Ethiopian S.C., Chicago (Primary) Denekew Getahun Chicago, IL 773-251-7790
Blue Nile Ethiopian S.C., Chicago (Secondary) Tekaligne (Shaft) H/Selassie Chicago, IL 773-366-9722
Abebe Bikila S.C., LA, CA Million G/Yesus Los Angeles, CA 323-401-2570
Seattle Barro (Primary) Teshoma Negeri Shoreline, WA 206-854-1800
Seattle Barro (Secondary) Amha G. Aklog Seattle, WA 42
Abyssinia S.C., Portland, OR (Primary) Ayele Gessesse Salem, OR 971-219-0696
Abyssinia S.C., Portland, OR (Secondary) Daniel Girma Tigard, OR 503-318-8443
Abay Ethio S.C., NY Apufia Beko New York, NY 646-320-2317
Liberty Walya, Philadelphia, PA (Primary) Tewodros/Girma Tamiru Yeadon, PA 215-901-5846
Liberty Walya, Philadelphia, PA (Secondary) Albert Alema Philadelphia, PA 215-266-2011
St. George Colombus, Ohio Daniel Biru Blacklick, OH 614-353-4293
Las Vegas, Nevada Mulat Melesse Las Vegas, NV 702-336-5961
Saint Michael Sports Club Getachew Tesfaye Dunkirk, MD 301-855-8894
Tana S.C., Denver, CO Alemu Sinke Aurora, CO 720-290-9312
Toronto Ethio Stars Yohannes Toronto, Canada 647-701-8527
Comments are closed.